Contestants of the Preliminary

4 June 2024

AHN Mingyu, Korea, Baritone

AISTOVA Anna, United States, Soprano

ALDADOSSOVA Guldana, Kazakhstan, Soprano

BATLLORI PAGES Guillem, Spain, Baritone

BELL Michael Allen, Ireland, Tenor

BOKSHA Hanna, Ukraine, Soprano

CARLSON Alec Daniel, United States, Tenor

CHANG Xinwen, China, Soprano

CHERNII Daria, Ukraine, Mezzo-soprano

CHOI Beomseok, Korea, Baritone

COHEN WEISSERT Elia, Israel, Soprano

DAMIAN Mihai, Romania, Baritone

DE-REL Gabriel, Russian Federation, Bass

DO Jihoon, Republic of Korea, Tenor

DOMINGUEZ Meryl Plasse, United States, Soprano

D'SOUZA Dan, Ireland, Baritone

ENDRÉSZ Ferenc, Hungary, Baritone/Bass Baritone

ERDŐS Róbert, Hungary, Baritone

ETMINAN Jasmin, Germany, Alto

FARRERAS Gerard, Spain, Bass

FENYVESI Gabriella Rea, Hungary, Soprano

GABRIELIAN Vartan, Canada, Baritone/Bass Baritone

GEBE-FÜGI Renáta, Romania, Soprano

GERMAIN Marion, Canada, Soprano

GIL Byeong Min, Korea, Baritone/Bass Baritone

GWON Daniel, Korea, Baritone

HAJZUŠOVÁ Tatiana, Slovakia, Soprano

HIPPIUS Zoe, Russian Federation, Soprano

JUNG Jaewon, Korea, Tenor

KAPI Zsuzsanna, Hungary, Soprano

KEEGAN Shannon, United States, Mezzo-soprano

KIM Hyerim, Korea, Soprano

KIM Jungrae Noah, Korea, Baritone

KIM Seok Jun, Republic of Korea, Bass

KIM Seungri, Korea, Soprano

KIM Taeryul, Korea, Bass

KIM Ye-Won, Korea, Mezzo-Soprano/Alt

KIM Yijae, Korea, Soprano

KLISOVIĆ Franko, Croatia, Countertenor

KLONOVSKIY Maxim, Russian Federation, Baritone/Bass Baritone

KNIGHT James Edgar, Australia, Tenor

KOSHKINBAYEV Dinmukhamed, Kazakhstan, Baritone

KULAGINA Elizaveta, Russian Federation, Soprano

KWAŚNIKOWSKI Maciej, Poland, Tenor

LAN Qinchuan, China, Baritone/Bass Baritone

LASHKO Vitalii, Ukraine, Baritone

LEE Kangyoon Shine, Korea, Tenor/ Countertenor

LEE Hwaeum, Korea, Baritone

LEE Kyung Eun, Korea, Soprano

LU Wei, China, Mezzo-soprano

MACHIDA Amane, Japan, Soprano

MARKOVA Dominika Isabell, Slovakia, Mezzo-soprano

MOFOKENG Eddie, South Africa, Baritone

MOKHOABANE Katleho, South Africa, Tenor

MOON Hye Young, Korea, Soprano

MUN Celine, Korea, Soprano

MUSCHIO Claudia, Italy, Soprano

MWELASE Sanele, South Africa, Countertenor

ORTAN Vivienne, Hungary, Mezzo-soprano

ORUETA Laura, Spain, Mezzo-soprano

PARK Jihoon, Republic of Korea, Tenor

PARK Sung Eun, Republic of Korea, Soprano

PELAKAUSKAITE Indré, Lithuania, Soprano

RAJNIS Jiri, Czech Republic, Baritone

SAIPOV Yerzhan, Kazakhstan, Baritone/Bass Baritone

SALEČIĆ Marija, Croatia, Soprano

SENATORE Nile, Italy, Tenor

SPIVAKOVSKAIA Ekaterina, Russian Federation, Soprano

STRIQUER LIMA Flavia, Brazil, Soprano

TARATORKINA Anastasiya, Germany, Soprano

THANAPAT Pete, Thailand, Baritone/Bass Baritone

THOMAS Rosamond, United Kingdom, Mezzo-soprano

URQUIOLA Alexandra, United States, Mezzo-soprano

VASILEVA Violetta, Russian Federation, Soprano

WANG Xïa, China, Soprano

WANG Weilian, China, Tenor

WU Hongni, China, Mezzo-soprano

XU Chen, China, Tenor

XUE Wencong, China, Baritone

YEO Yeeun, Korea, Soprano

YI Younji, Korea, Soprano

YUN Han Seong, Korea, Baritone/Bass Baritone

ZEINOLLA Alikhan, Kazakhstan, Tenor

ZOTOVA Alexandra, Russian Federation, Soprano